Our Staff
Leadership Team
Mr S Furness | Headteacher |
Mrs J Bargh | Deputy Headteacher |
Mr T Randman | Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs J Fieldsend | Assistant Headteacher |
Mr S Ward | Assistant Headteacher |
Teaching staff
Mrs V Addis | Music & Head of Arts Faculty |
Dr J Aggett | Physics/Geology & Second in Science Faulty |
Mr D Ambrose | History |
Mrs J Bargh | Geography & Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs C Blackburn* | PE |
Mr N Bouic | Science/Physics/Biology & Head of Year 8 |
Miss K Brinsley | Art/Technology |
Mrs A Brown* | Music |
Mr T Cawthorn | Head of Humanities Faculty |
Mr J Cochrane | Science |
Mr W Cook | Chemistry/Science/Biology |
Mr T Cope | PE & Head of PE Faculty |
Mrs K Coward* | PE |
Mr G Crane | Computer Science |
Miss K Dickens | Art & Head of Art & Joint Head of Year 9 |
Mrs M Driver* | Chemistry/Science/Biology |
Mr AC Dunn | French & Head of MFL Faculty |
Mrs J Fieldsend | PE, Assistant Headteacher & Head of Sixth form |
Ms G Filisetti | Spanish & Head of Spanish |
Mrs T Folwell | Mathematics |
Mr S Franks | Science/Chemistry/Physics |
Mrs H Freeman* | Spanish & SENDCO |
Mrs G Frost | Biology & Head of Science Faculty |
Mr S Furness | Mathematics & Headteacher |
Dr E Gallivan | English & Head of English Faculty |
Mr J Haigh* | Business Studies/Economics & Joint Head of Year 9 |
Mrs H Hall* | English |
Mrs L Hebden | Technology & Head of Technology Faculty |
Miss C Hobbs | English & Head of Year 10 |
Mr J Hogg* | Joint Head of German |
Mrs S Holmes* | Citizenship/Geography & Head of Careers |
Ms S How* | Maths & CPLD Lead for the Trust |
Mr S Jackson | English/Film Studies & Second in English Faculty |
Mrs M Krause* | Joint Head of German |
Mrs H Lascelles | Mathematics & Head of Maths Faculty |
Mr J Legat | Religious Studies/LIBF & Joint Head of RE |
Ms G Lovatt* | English |
Miss Z Macdonald* | Religious Studies/Geography & Joint Head of RE |
Ms P Maguire* | French |
Mr A Parker | Mathematics |
Mrs N Parry* | Science |
Ms J Quantrill | Business Studies, Economics & LIBF |
Mr T Quinn | Science/Biology |
Mr T Randman | Geography/Citizenship, Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs K Robinson* | Mathematics |
Miss A Silas | Technology |
Mrs J Sutcliffe* | History |
Mr S Ward | Geography & Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs V Waters | English |
Mr K Watkins | Drama |
Ms F Whelan* | Psychology |
Mr A Wilkinson | PE & Head of Year 11 |
Miss S Woods | Technology |
Miss A Woodward* | Mathematics |
Mr M Wright* | Computer Science |
Mr P Wright | History/PD & Head of Year 7 |
*denotes part-time staff.
Subject leadership in bold.
Support Staff
School Staff: | |
Mrs Bardovskis | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Bourn | Student Support Officer |
Mr A Cartwright | Teaching Assistant |
Mr S Colley | Teaching Assistant |
Mr D Disney* | Science Technician - Physics |
Mrs C Gardner | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs J Harding | Teaching Assistant |
Ms C Heseltine | Student Wellbeing Support Assistant |
Mrs H Howitt | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs S Liversidge | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs M Manning* | Exams & Data Administrator |
Mrs N Marson-Danby* | Cover & Data Manager |
Mrs K Midgley* | Sixth Form Administrator |
Mr M Nelson* | Design & Technology Technician |
Miss F Paris* | Piano Teacher - Peripatetic |
Ms R Peek* | Art Technician, Administrative Assistant & School Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs K Poucher | Science Technician - Biology |
Mrs I Rees* | Teaching Assistant - Spanish |
Mrs D Samra* | Librarian |
Mrs M Stanney | Science Technician - Chemistry |
Mrs P Sutton* | School Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs J Wilkinson* | Teaching Assistant - Learning Support |
Mrs J Wright | Attendance Officer & Receptionist/Administration Assistant |
Trust Central Services Work Stream Staff: | |
Mrs J Becker* | Cleaner |
Mrs R Bourn* | Senior Governance Clerk |
Mrs R Bramley* | Cleaner |
Mr C Brauntlett | Estate Assistant |
Mr C Brewster | IT Technician |
Mrs T Burn* | Catering Assistant |
Mr P Campling | Deputy Estates Manager |
Mrs B Colyer | Deputy Catering Manager |
Mrs C Cook* | Receptionist/Administrator |
Mrs A Coupland* | Caterer |
Mrs C Crowley | Receptionist/Administrator |
Mrs L Evans* | Cleaner |
Mrs S Gammon* | Catering Assistant |
Mrs K Hammond* | Receptionist/Administrator |
Mr N Hilldred* | Cleaner |
Mrs C Howden | HR Officer |
Mr P Hunt | Digital Development Leader |
Mr S Hussain* | Finance Assistant |
Mrs A Ingall* | Catering Assistant |
Mrs N Irving | PA/Office Manager |
Mrs S James | Chief Executive Officer |
Mr S Jones* | Estate Assistant |
Mr M Kaminski | Deputy Digital Development Leader |
Mrs A King | Office Manager & PA |
Mr M Kirby* | Cleaner |
Mr P Lewis* | Finance Assistant |
Mrs V Lowe* | Catering Assistant |
Miss R Nathan | Chief Financial Officer |
Mrs S Nelson | Receptionist/Administrator - Relief |
Mrs A Northam | Family Liaison Officer |
Mrs S Parkhouse* | Cleaner |
Mr R Pottle* | Cleaner |
Mrs J Preece* | Cleaner |
Mrs I Redshaw* | Finance Assistant |
Mrs S Roberts* | Catering Assistant |
Mr R Scattergood | Estate Assistant |
Miss M Spavound | HR Officer |
Mrs K Swain | Operations Manager |
Mr D Thomas* | Finance Assistant |
Mrs L Turley* | Finance Assistant |
Ms S Ward* | Catering Assistant |
Mrs J Wright* | Receptionist/Administrator |
Mrs T Wright* | Cleaner |
Mrs R Yates* | Finance Officer |
*denotes part-time staff.